Study programme INTER-EnAgro Agribusiness and Rural Development Agricultural Engineering Amelioration Mechanization Agroecology Agroecology Microbial Biotechnology in Agriculture Animal Genetics and Breeding Animal Nutrition and Feed Science Fisheries and Game Management Horticulture Fruit Growing Ornamental Plants Vegetable Growing Viticulture and enology Landscape Architecture Organic Agriculture with Agrotourism Phytomedicine Plant Sciences Production and Procesing of Meat Production and Processing of Milk

MS Courses taught in English

Academic title

-

Learning outcomes

1 semester, 1 year

ECTS  Elective course @ Teach.
hrs
Sem.
6.00 Forage Crops (152066)
Maćešić, D.
60
(26+28+6)
1.
6.00 Applied entomology (152068)
Bažok, R.
60
(30+22+8)
1.
6.00 Specifities of postharvest technology of fruit crops (152073)
Jemrić, T.
60
(36+16+8)
1.
6.00 Strategic Management in Agribusiness (152075)
Njavro, M.
R3 60
(30+10+20)
1.
6.00 Energetic Utilization of Biomass and Biofuel in Agriculture (152082)
Voća, N.
60
(44+12+4)
1.
6.00 Risk Management in Agriculture (152083)
Njavro, M.
R3 60
(20+15+25)
1.
6.00 Global ecology (152085)
Zgorelec, Ž.
R3 60
(26+14+20)
1.
6.00 Ichthyology (152086)
Piria, M.
60
(28+20+12)
1.
6.00 Limnology and Oceanology (152089)
Piria, M.
60
(28+20+12)
1.
3.00 Regulation of Water (152093)
Šimunić, I.
30
(20+8+2)
1.
3.00 Regional Marketing (152094)
Cerjak, M.
30
(22+0+8)
1.
3.00 Precision sheep and goats nutrition (152095)
Kiš, G.
30
(20+6+4)
1.
3.00 Beef nutrition (152101)
Kiš, G.
30
(22+6+2)
1.
12.00 Architectural design-Studio (152102)
Stergaršek, S.
R2 120
(30+82+8)
1.
6.00 Geomorphology (159806)
Krklec, K.
60
(35+20+5)
1.
3.00 Natural enemies and principles of biological control (159808)
Bažok, R.
30
(16+4+10)
1.
3.00 Wine technology (159812)
Jeromel, A.
30
(20+10+0)
1.
6.00 World wines and viticulture (159813)
Preiner, D.
60
(36+12+12)
1.
3.00 Sensory properties and evaluation of wine (176010)
Jeromel, A.
30
(10+20+0)
1.
6.00 Wildlife ecology and conservation (176012)
Šprem, N.
R1 60
(28+20+12)
1.
6.00 General animal nutrition (176009)
Pintar, J.
60
(50+6+4)
1.
3.00 Financial management in agribusiness (152076)
Očić, V.
R2 30
(20+6+4)
1.
6.00 Project Management and Projects at Agribusiness (152077)
Šakić Bobić, B.
R2 60
(30+20+10)
1.
3.00 GIS and Natural Resources (152063)
Kutnjak, H.
R1 30
(12+18+0)
1.
3.00 Weed Ecology (188840)
Šćepanović, M.
30
(14+12+4)
1.

2 semester, 1 year

ECTS  Elective course @ Teach.
hrs
Sem.
3.00 Yield formation in arable crops (152078)
Svečnjak, Z.
R1 30
(18+2+10)
2.
3.00 Design of Experiments (152084)
Gunjača, J.
30
(15+11+4)
2.
6.00 Molecular Diversity and Evolution (152091)
Šatović, Z.
60
(40+12+8)
2.
6.00 Molecular methods in microbial agroecology (152098)
Mrkonjić Fuka, M.
60
(30+28+2)
2.
6.00 Horse and companion animals nutrition (152099)
Kiš, G.
60
(40+10+10)
2.
3.00 Biogeochemistry of metals in soil (152100)
Romić, M.
30
(18+8+4)
2.
6.00 Trends in contemporary landscape architecture (152103)
Rechner Dika, I.
R2 60
(30+20+10)
2.
6.00 Theory of landscape design (152105)
Rechner Dika, I.
R2 60
(35+19+6)
2.
6.00 Cheesemaking (159805)
Kalit, S.
60
(36+16+8)
2.
6.00 Plant Biotechology (159810)
Kereša, S.
60
(46+8+6)
2.
3.00 Table grapes production (188844)
Karoglan, M.
30
(15+14+1)
2.
6.00 Aquaculture (188836)
Matulić, D.
60
(16+32+12)
2.